MAY

  • 16: Laughs in the Lounge, Rogers Park Social, 9p
  • 18: Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8:30p
  • 19: Fallen Angels Comedy, DMen Tap, 8p
  • 25: The Lincoln Lodge, Under the Gun Theater, 8p

APRIL

  • 20: Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8:30p
  • 27: Wet Cash Comedy, Dark Tower Comics, 7:30p

MARCH

  • 2: Bad People Good Comedy, Seven Bar and Restaurant, 7:30p
  • 3: Hot Dish Comedy, North Bar, 8p
  • 14: Appetite for Rock n' Roll Storytelling, Elbo Room, 8p
  • 16: Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8:30p

FEBRUARY

  • 16: Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8:30p
  • 21: Death Metal Geography Teacher (interactive sketch comedy), Gallery Cabaret, 8p
  • 22: BLT Comedy: Two-Year Anniversary, The Beer Bistro, 8p
  • 23: Wet Cash Comedy, Dark Tower Comics, 7:30p

JANUARY 2018

  • 19: Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8:30p
  • 27: Shots & Giggles Comedy, The Drunken Donut in Joliet, IL, 8p

DECEMBER

  • 6: Death Metal Geography Teacher (interactive sketch comedy), Gallery Cabaret, 8p
  • 8: Andorka's Comedy Revue, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p (producing)
  • 8: Friday Night Party Night, Kafein Coffee in Evanston, IL, 8p
  • 14: The Comedy Butcher, The Co-Prosperity Sphere, 9p
  • 15: Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8:30p

NOVEMBER

  • 10: Andorka's Comedy Revue, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p (producing)
  • 15: Comedy at Joie de Vine, Joie de Vine, 8p
  • 17: Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8:30p
  • 27: Laughs Off Lawrence, Uptown Lounge, 8p
  • 30: Cupcake Comedy Cabaret, Gallery Cabaret, 7p

OCTOBER

  • 4: Mary's Comedy Club, Hamburger Mary's, 8p
  • 6: Wet Cash Comedy: Noah Fence Dark Tower Comics, 7:30p
  • 10: Top Ten Tuesdays, Laugh Factory, 9:30p
  • 11: Death Metal Geography Teacher (interactive sketch comedy), Gallery Cabaret, 8p
  • 13: Andorka's Comedy Revue: Benefit for Planned Parenthood, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p
  • 18: Chalk House, The General, 8p
  • 19: Skull Mountain: Two-Year Anniversary Show, The Crowd Theater, 8p
  • 20: Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8:30p
  • 28: Ladylike Takes Over Two-Hour Comedy Hour, Gallery Cabaret, 7p
  • 28: Bracketology Presents: Fear (improvised sketch comedy), The Crowd Theater, 8p

SEPTEMBER

  • 8: Comedy Break, Celtic Crown, 8p
  • 8: Andorka's Comedy Revue, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p (producing)
  • 14: Co-hosting Good Evening mic, Cody's Public House, 7p list 7:30p show
  • 15: Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8:30p
  • 17: Dead Comedy, aliveOne, 9p
  • 20: The Fuckin' Swig Whiskey Mixer, Swig, 9p
  • 29: Roger That, Bar 63, 8p

AUGUST

  • 11: Hosting Andorka's Comedy Revue, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p
  • 14: CAMP, Village Tap, 8p
  • 18: Hosting Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8:30p
  • 23: Death Metal Geography Teacher (interactive sketch comedy), Gallery Cabaret, 8p
  • 24: Rat Pack Comedy, Holiday Club, 8p

JULY

  • 7: 100 Proof Comedy, CSz Theater, 10p
  • 14: Andorka's Comedy Revue, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p (producing)
  • 21: Don't Kid Yourself, Volumes Bookcafe, 8p
  • 21: Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8p (producing)

JUNE

  • 1: Comedy Tub (Headlining), Chicago Joe's, 8p
  • 4: Electric Lady, Judy's Beat Lounge at The Second City, 8p
  • 9: Andorka's Comedy Revue, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p (producing)
  • 14: Death Metal Geography Teacher (interactive sketch comedy), Gallery Cabaret, 8p
  • 16: Hosting Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8p
  • 21: The Neapolitan Chiccago, The Store, 9p
  • 29: Skull Mountain, The Crowd Theater, 8p

MAY

  • 7: Something Good, Elbo Room, 8p
  • 10: Chicago Comedy Hour, 921 W Newport, 8p
  • 17: Rising Star Showcase, Zanies Chicago, 8:30p
  • 18: The Love Below Comedy Show, Beermiscuous, 8:30p
  • 19: Tattler Tales, American Legion Tattler Post 973, 8p
  • 20: Cream City Comedy Festival presents Anthony DeVito, Puddler's Hall in Milwaukee, 8p
  • 20: Cream City Comedy Festival presents 4th Annual Zucchini Party, Cactus Club in Milwaukee, 9:30p
  • 27: The Two-Hour Comedy Hour, Gallery Cabaret, 7p
  • 28: Tuxedo Cat Comedy, Innertown Pub, 7p

APRIL

  • 5: Death Metal Geography Teacher (interactive sketch comedy), The Gallery Cabaret, 8p
  • 14: Andorka's Comedy Revue, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p (producing)
  • 19: Mom Genes, Cafe Mustache, 8p
  • 25: Stand Up for Survivors CAASE fundraiser, Lagunitas Chicago Tap Room & Beer Sanctuary, 5:30p
  • 27: Shark Showcase, Citlatin Gallery and Theater, 8p
  • 29: Hosting The Kates, The Book Cellar, 7p
  • 29: A Lill Annoyance Stand-Up Show, The Annoyance Theatre & Bar, 9p
  • 30: Followspot, The Bridge, starts at 4p and goes all night

MARCH

  • 10: Hosting Andorka's Comedy Revue, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p
  • 15: Laughs in the Lounge, Rogers Park Social, 9p
  • 27: Family Reunion, The Comedy Clubhouse, 8p
  • 30: Co-hosting Good Evening mic, Cody's Public House, 7p list 7:30p show

FEBRUARY

  • 10: Andorka's Comedy Revue, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p (producing)
  • 10: pH Comedy, pH Productions Comedy Theater, 9:30p
  • 16: Skull Mountain, The Crowd Theater, 8p
  • 28: Co-hosting Lazo's Open Mic, Lazo's Tacos 7p list 7:30p show

JANUARY 2017

  • 5: Congrats On Your Success, Uncharted Books, 7p
  • 6: Friday Funnies at the Mette, Wilmette Theatre, 8p
  • 13: Andorka's Comedy Revue, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p
  • 21: The Drop Comedy Club, South Bend, IN, 8p
  • 21: The Drop Comedy Club, South Bend, IN, 10p
  • 23: HAM - A Comedy Show, Chop Shop, 7:30p
  • 27: Wet Cash Comedy: Ooze It or Lose It, Dark Tower Comics, 8p

DECEMBER

  • 8: Palm Tree, Ricochet's, 8p
  • 14: Death Metal Geography Teacher (interactive sketch comedy), The Gallery Cabaret, 8p
  • 15: Comedy Tub, Chicago Joe's, 8p
  • 19: Female Funnies, Zanies Chicago, 8p

NOVEMBER

  • 9: Chicago Comedy Hour, 921 W Newport, 8p
  • 12: A Lill Annoyance Stand-Up Show, The Annoyance Theatre & Bar, 9p
  • 14: Snapshots, Zanies Chicago, 8:30p

OCTOBER

  • 7: World Comedy Federation, Comfort Station, 8p
  • 13: Skull Mountain: One-Year Anniversary Show, The Crowd Theater, 8p
  • 15: The Gogo Show, The Lincoln Loft, 8p
  • 15: Ghouldini Lives! (sketch comedy), iO Chicago, 11:55p
  • 19: Death Metal Geography Teacher (interactive sketch comedy), The Gallery Cabaret, 8p
  • 21: Death Metal Geography Teacher (interactive sketch comedy), The Wip Theater, 8p

SEPTEMBER

  • 9: Andorka's Comedy Revue: One-Year Anniversary Show, Andorka's Sandwiches, 8p
  • 10: The One-Off, Goldies Pub, 8p
  • 11: Improvised Seinfeld, The Crowd Theater, 8p
  • 15: Ten at The Store, The Store, 9p
  • 20: Get Up Stand Up, The Public House Theatre, 9:30p
  • 21: Death Metal Geography Teacher (interactive sketch comedy), The Gallery Cabaret, 8p
  • 24: A Lill Annoyance Stand-Up Show, The Annoyance Theatre & Bar, 9p
  • 29: Skull Mountain, The Crowd Theater, 8p

AUGUST

  • 12: Late Late Breakfast: Breakfast for Dinner, The Hideout, 9p
  • 15: Shit Lit, Bunga's Den in New York City, NY, 8:30p
  • 27: The Kates, The Book Cellar, 7p

JULY

  • 11: CAMP, Village Tap, 8p
  • 14: Skull Mountain, The Crowd Theater, 8p
  • 18: Female Funnies, Zanies Chicago, 8p
  • 20: Death Metal Geography Teacher (interactive sketch comedy), The Gallery Cabaret, 8p

JUNE

  • 2: BLT Comedy, The Beer Bistro, 8p
  • 6: Sadsacks and Wisecracks, High-Hat Club, 8p
  • 25: STEEZUS: The Life of Papa John, iO, 10:30p

MAY

  • 10: Weeds co-host, Weeds Tavern, 7:30p list 8p mic
  • 14: House of Jokes, house space, 7:30p
  • 16: 100 Proof Comedy, CSz Theater, 8p
  • 20: The Crowd Works, Bughouse Theater, 10p
  • 28: Cantina 1910, 10p

APRIL

  • 8: Wet Cash Comedy 2: The Squeakquel, Dark Tower Comics, 8p
  • 14: Soapbox Comedy, The Accord in Champaign, IL, 7 p

MARCH

  • 3: Undergrad Underground, The Playground Theater, 10p
  • 5: HilariTea Comedy, Madame ZuZu's Tea Shop and Art Studio in Highland Park, IL 8:30p
  • 8: Tuesdays With Trevor, Act One Pub at Mayne Stage, 8:35p
  • 17: Just Dickin' Around, Hydrate, 9:45p

FEBRUARY

  • 3: Ego Trip Club, Bru Chicago, 7p
  • 4: Co-hosting Good Evening mic, Cody's Public House, 7p list 7:30p show
  • 11: Rat Pack Comedy, Holiday Club, 8p
  • 17: The Combo, Bughouse Theater, 10:30p
  • 19: Skull Mountain, Bughouse Theater, 8p
  • 25: Comedy Night, Missipi Brew in Muscatine, IA, 8p

JANUARY 2016

  • 5: The Tuesday Ten, Zanies Rosemont, 8p
  • 6: Surprise Party, Lilly's Bar, 8:30p
  • 19: The Tuesday Ten, Zanies Rosemont, 8p
  • 21: What the Hipnonics: Best-Of Show, The Playground, 8p

DECEMBER

  • 21: Female Funnies, Zanies Chicago, 8p